?> Pro Circuit Support Riders Win Big at 40th Annual Thor Winter National Olympics

Pro Circuit Support Riders Win Big at 40th Annual Thor Winter National Olympics

CORONA, Calif., (November 29, 2011) – The 40th Annual Thor Winter National Olympics, presented by Pro Circuit, wrapped up this weekend with Pro Circuit Support Riders claiming more than a twenty five titles across 40 classes of competition in supercross and motocross. Hosted each year at Gatorback Cycle Park, in Alachua, Fla., the “Mini O’s” features the top amateur riders from all over the world.

Jessy Nelson – Image provided by Ian Gutierrez

The Thanksgiving week tradition consists of both supercross and motocross disciplines for all riders over the course of six days, with championships awarded in both. Over the years, the Mini O’s has become one of the biggest and most anticipated events in amateur motocross.

Adam Cianciarulo – Image provided by Ian Gutierrez

Below are the results from the 40th Annual Thor Winter National Olympics, presented by Pro Circuit, from Gatorback Cycle Park, in Gainesville, Fla.:

Mini O’s Supercross

51 (4-6) Stock
1. Reed D. Cooper 3-1 Cob
2. Jett Reynolds 1-2 Cob
3. Ryder Difrancesco 2-3 Cob

51 (4-8) Stock
1. Gage Linville 1-1 Cob
2. Cameron Davis 1-2 Cob
3. Tanner Kemp 7-3 Cob

51 (7-8) Stock
1. Gage Linville 1-1 Cob
2. Justin Cokinos 2-2 Un
3. Gage B. Stine 3-3 KTM

65 (7-9) Stock
1. Jalek Swoll 2-1 Yam
2. Lance Kobusch 1-2 Kaw
3. Jarrett Frye 2-3 KTM

65 (7-9) Modified
1. Lance Kobusch 1-1 Kaw
2. Jack Rogers 5-2 Cob
3. Ethan Mann 1-3 KTM

65 (10-11) Stock
1. Enzo Lopes 1-1 KTM
2. Logan Stokes 2-2 KTM
3. Justin Rodbell 3-3 KTM

65 (10-11) Modified
1. Enzo Lopes 1-1 KTM
2. Logan Stokes 2-2 KTM
3. Justin Rodbell 4-3 KTM

85 (9-11) Stock
1. Tanner Stack 2-1 Kaw
2. Adrian Aguero 3-2 Kaw
3. Lance Kobusch 5-3 Kaw

85 (9-11) Modified
1. Tanner Stack 1-1 Kaw
2. Chase Sexton 1-2 Yam
3. Michael Mosiman 6-3 Suz

85 (12-13) Stock
1. Chase Bell 1-1 KTM
2. Tyler Pantley 5-2 Suz
3. Jeremy Hand 2-3 Suz

85 (12-13) Modified
1. Chase Bell 1-1 KTM
2. Ashton Hayes 2-2 Suz
3. Justin Hoeft 3-3 Yam

85 (12-15) Stock
1. Andrew Pierce 2-1 Hon
2. Austin Forkner 1-2 Kaw
3. Stone Edler 11-3 Yam

85 (12-15) Modified
1. Andrew Pierce 3-1 Hon
2. Austin Forkner 1-2 Kaw
3. Keith Tucker 26-3 KTM

Supermini 1
1. Adam Cianciarulo 1-1 Kaw
2. Blake Green 2-2 Kaw
3. Mitchell Harrison 10-3 Kaw

Supermini 2
1. Adam Cianciarulo 1-1 Kaw
2. Chase Bell 2-2 KTM
3. Blake Green 5-3 Kaw

Youth (12-16) Stock
1. Claudio Leocata 1-1 Yam
2. Dakota Alix 5-2 KTM
3. Colton Ford 2-3 KTM

Youth (12-16) Modified
1. Claudio Leocata 1-1 Yam
2. Jarek Balkovic 4-2 Yam
3. Aaron Plessinger 5-3 Yam

School Boy
1. Colt Nichols 3-1 Kaw
2. Anthony Rodriguez 5-2 Yam
3. Dakota Alix 3-3 KTM

250 A/Pro Stock
1. Jeremy Martin 2-1 Yam
2. Justin Hill 7-2 Kaw
3. Dylan Slusser 8-3 Hon

250 A/Pro Modified
1. Zach Bell 1-1 Hon
2. Grant Ransdell 3-2 Yam
3. Jessy Nelson 4-3 Hon

250 B/Stock
1. Jace Owen 2-1 Suz
2. Daniel Baker 5-2 Suz
3. Shane McElrath 6-3 Hon

250 B/Modified
1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam
2. Anthony Rodriguez 7-2 Yam
3. Shane McElrath 2-3 Yam

250 C/Stock
1. Austin Cox 2-1 Yam
2. Dylan Rouse 1-2 Kaw
3. Brice Klippel 4-3 Kaw

250 C/Modified
1. Austin Cox 1-1 Yam
2. Cameron Fasnacht 5-2 Suz
3. Blake Neiheiser 4-3 Yam

Open A/Pro Stock
1. Jessy Nelson 1-1 Hon
2. Justin Hill 5-2 Kaw
3. Jeremy Martin 2-3 Yam

Open A/Pro Modified
1. Jessy Nelson 1-1 Hon
2. Grant Ransdell 3-2 Yam
3. Justin Hill 4-3 Kaw

Open B/Stock
1. Anthony Rodriguez 3-1 Yam
2. Jake Baumert 2-2 Kaw
3. Colt Nichols 1-3 Kaw

Open B/Modified
1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam
2. Matt Bisceglia 2-2 Hon
3. Jace Owen 3-3 Suz

Open C/Stock
1. Austin Cox 14-1 Kaw
2. Cameron Fasnacht 11-2 Suz
3. Dylan Rouse 1-3 Kaw

Open C/Modified
1. Austin Cox 1-1 Yam
2. Cameron Fasnacht 6-2 Suz
3. Dylan Rouse 2-3 Kaw

Girls (9-11)
1. Kennedy Lutz 1-1 Yam
2. Gina Grigoletti 4-2 Suz
3. Jordan Jarvis 2-3 Kaw

Girls (12-15)
1. Taylor Higgins 1-1 Hon
2. Christina Older 3-2 Hon
3. Danielle Grigoletti DNS-3 Yam

Women (12+)
1. Mckenzie Tricker 1-1 Yam
2. Taylor Higgins 3-2 Hon
3. Brianna Degray 18-3 KTM

Plus 25
1. Augie Lieber 1-1 Kaw
2. James Evans 3-2 Kaw
3. Jim Neese 4-3 Kaw

Plus 30
1. Keith Johnson 1-1 Kaw
2. James Evans 2-2 Kaw
3. Jim Neese 6-3 Kaw

Plus 35
1. John Grewe 3-1 Kaw
2. Keith Johnson 4-2 Kaw
3. Scott Sheak 2-3 Kaw

Plus 40
1. Keith Johnson 1-1 Kaw
2. Barry Carsten 2-2 Suz
3. John Grewe 3-3 Kaw

Plus 45
1. Barry Carsten 2-1 Suz
2. John Grewe 1-2 Kaw
3. Earl May 3-3 Kaw

Plus 50
1. Thomas Dretzka 1-1 Kaw
2. Kirk Lewis 2-2 Hon
3. James White 4-3 Kaw

Four Stroke
1. Paul Coates 1-1 Yam
2. Kyle Swanson 9-2 Hon
3. Theodore Pauli 2-3 Kaw

Mini O’s Motocross

51 (4-6) Stock
1. Ryder Difrancesco 1-1 Cob
2. Reed D. Cooper 2-3 Cob
3. Matthew Leblanc 4-2 KTM

51 (4-8) Stock
1. Branden Walther 3-1 Cob
2. Carter Biese 1-3 KTM
3. Gage Linville 1-3 Cob

51 (7-8) Stock
1. Justin Cokinos 4-1 Un
2. Gage Linville 1-5 Cob
3. Carter Biese 5-2 KTM

65 (7-9) Stock
1. Jalek Swoll 1-1 Yam
2. Lance Kobusch 2-2 Kaw
3. Stilez Robertson 1-4 Kaw

65 (7-9) Modified
1. Jalek Swoll 1-1 Yam
2. Ethan Mann 1-3 KTM
3. Jarrett Frye 3-2 KTM

65 (10-11) Stock
1. Logan Stokes 1-1 KTM
2. Justin Rodbell 2-3 KTM
3. Hank Hays 4-5 KTM

65 (10-11) Modified
1. Enzo Lopes 2-1 KTM
2. Logan Stokes 1-2 KTM
3. Devin Kusmider 4-3 Kaw

85 (9-11) Stock
1. Tanner Stack 1-1 Kaw
2. Michael Mosiman 3-2 Suz
3. Challen Tennant 2-3 KTM

85 (9-11) Modified
1. Challen Tennant 1-1 KTM
2. Carter Halpain 1-3 Kaw
3. Tanner Stack 3-2 Kaw

85 (12-13) Stock
1. Chase Bell 1-1 KTM
2. Tyler Pantley 2-2 Suz
3. Tommy Maxey 2-3 Kaw

85 (12-13) Modified
1. Chase Bell 1-1 KTM
2. Alexander Frye 1-2 Suz
3. Austin Forkner 2-4 Kaw

85 (12-15) Stock
1. Andrew Pierce 2-1 Hon
2. Keith Tucker 1-3 KTM
3. Bradley Esper 6-2 Hon

85 (12-15) Modified
1. Andrew Pierce 2-2 Hon
2. Austin Forkner 1-3 Kaw
3. Keith Tucker 6-1 KTM

Supermini 1
1. Adam Cianciarulo 1-1 Kaw
2. Chase Bell KTM
3. Stone Edler Yam

Supermini 2
1. Adam Cianciarulo 1-1 Kaw
2. Chase Bell 2-2 KTM
3. Keith Tucker 3-3 KTM

Youth (12-16) Stock
1. Claudio Leocata 1-1 Yam
2. Colton Ford 2-2 KTM
3. Aaron Plessinger 2-4 Yam

Youth (12-16) Modified
1. Claudio Leocata 1-1 Yam
2. Paul Coates 2-2 Yam
3. Shane Mcelrath 1-5 KTM

SchoolBoy
1. Claudio Leocata 1-1 Suz
2. Paul Coates 2-2 Yam
3. Luke Clout 3-3 Suz

250 A/Pro Stock
1. Zach Bell 1-1 Hon
2. Dillan Epstein 2-2 Kaw
3. Jeremy Martin 3-3 Yam

250 A/Modified
1. Zach Bell 1-1 Hon
2. Jeremy Martin 2-2 Yam
3. Jessy Nelson 5-3 Hon

250 B/Stock
1. Claudio Leocata 1-1 Suz
2. Cooper Webb 2-2 Yam
3. Shane McElrath 3-3 Hon

250 B/Modified
1. Claudio Leocata 2-1 Suz
2. Matt Bisceglia 1-2 Hon
3. Jace Owen 3-4 Yam

250 C/Stock
1. Jared Jackson 1-1 Hon
2. Brice Klippel 2-3 Kaw
3. Austin Cox 4-3 Yam

250 C/Modified
1. Jared Jackson 1-1 Hon
2. Austin Cox 2-3 Yam
3. Cameron Fasnacht 4-2 Suz

Open A/Pro Stock
1. Dillan Epstein 8-1 Kaw
2. Jeremy Martin 4-2 Yam
3. Raimundo Trasolini 5-3

Open A/Pro Modified
1. Justin Hill 1-1 Kaw
2. Dillan Epstein 2-2 Kaw
3. Vann Martin 3-3 Hon

Open B/Stock
1. Cooper Webb 2-1 Yam
2. Anthony Rodriguez 1-2 Yam
3. Matt Bisceglia 3-3 Hon

Open B/Modified
1. Claudio Leocata 1-1 Suz
2. Daniel Baker 2-2 Suz
3. Cody Silver 4-4 KTM

Open C/Stock
1. Austin Cox 1-1 Yam
2. Matt Beers 2-2 Kaw
3. Cameron Fasnacht 3-3 Suz

Open C/Modified
1. Jared Jackson 1-1 Hon
2. Cameron Fasnacht 2-2 Suz
3. Austin Cox 3-3 Yam

Girls (9-11)
1. Kennedy Lutz 2-1 Yam
2. Jordan Jarvis 1-2 Kaw
3. Gina Grigoletti 3-3 Suz

Girls (12-15)
1. Christina Older 2-1 Hon
2. Hannah Hodges 3-2 Suz
3. Taylor Higgins 1-4 Hon

Women (12+)
1. Leah Cantrell 1-1 Kaw
2. Brinsley Dyess 3-3 Suz
3. Christina Older 2-4 Hon

Plus 25
1. Augie Lieber 1-2 Kaw
2. James Evans 5-1 Kaw
3. Keith Johnson 3-3 Kaw

Plus 30
1. Scott Sheak 1-1 Kaw
2. Jim Neese 4-2 Kaw
3. James Evans 2-4 Kaw

Plus 35
1. Scott Sheak 3-1 Kaw
2. James Evans 2-2 Kaw
3. Keith Johnson 1-4 Kaw

Plus 40
1. Keith Johnson 1-1 Kaw
2. Barry Carsten 2-2 Suz
3. John Grewe 3-4 Kaw

Plus 45
1. Barry Carsten 1-1 Suz
2. John Grewe 2-2 Kaw
3. Earl May 3-3 Kaw

Plus 50
1. Steve Rayborn 2-1 Hon
2. Mark Guy 3-3 Yam
3. Ron Downen 1-5 Kaw

Four Stroke
1. Paul Coates 1-1 Yam
2. Darin Arco 2-2 Hon
3. Jordon Smith 1-3 Suz

*Bolded riders indicate Pro Circuit support rider

About Pro Circuit
Based in Corona, Calif., Pro Circuit Inc. is a leader in off-road motorcycle and ATV exhausts and aftermarket performance parts. Started in 1978, Pro Circuit is the go to shop for recreational riders and professionals for everything from suspension work to complete engine packages, and everything in between.

Created by former desert racer Mitch Payton, Pro Circuit proves its products and services week-in and week-out through its tagline “We Race.” Every product that dons the Pro Circuit stamp stems from the legendary Pro Circuit race team. A staple in the professional paddock, Pro Circuit Racing has earned 28 AMA championships and more than 200 race wins in more than 30 years of competition.