Round 7 – Las Vegas, NV

November 19, 2011

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 7 (Las Vegas, NV)
EX Pro Points Standings
Pos. #   Name Points
1 111   Taddy Blazusiak 240
2 311   Mike Brown 166
3 3   Justin Soule 146
4 2   Geoff Aaron 144
5 247   Cody Webb 131
6 6   Gary Sutherlin 90
7 5   Kyle Redmond 87
8 33   Taylor Robert 80
9 21   Bobby Prochnau 77
10 7   Colton Haaker 76
11 8   Kevin Rookstool 51
12 41   Keith Sweeten 42
13 911   Jacob Argubright 42
14 4   Cory Graffunder 35
15 272   Rory Sullivan 31
16 200   Eric Rhoten 30
17 11   Ryan Sandoval 30
18 27   Wallace Palmer 28
19 14   Destry Abbott 28
20 22   Jonathan Walker 26
21 19   Ryan Rodgers 22
22 15   Max Gerston 19
23 69   Joachim Lundgren 18
24 212   Ricky Russell 17
25 79   Graham Jarvis 16
26 38   Matt Crouch 15
27 66   Kurt Caselli 14
28 96   Jon Seehorn 13
29 114   Matt Oppen 12
30 33x   Rory Mead 12
31 809   Kyle Calderini 12
32 99   Jamie Lanza 11
33 46   Kendall Norman 11
34 649   Harrison Oswald 9
35 39   Ricky Dietrich 9
36 86   Keith Wineland 8
37 450   Ivan Ramirez 8
38 452   Travis Coy 8
39 783   Chris Bruand 7
40 31   Jeremy Jolly 6
41 299   Derrick Mahoney 5
42 45   Kyle Joiner 3
43 118   Ryan Dudek 2
44 777   Geoff Walker 1
45 14   Malcolm Hett 1
46 1   Bryan Roper 1

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 7 (Las Vegas, NV)
EXGC Open Amateur
Finish Name City,State
1 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
2 Derrick Mahoney San Clemente, CA
3 Shane Cuthbertson Airdrie, AB
4 Eric Storz Ventura, CA
5 Ian Blythe Sedalia, CO
6 Justin Jones Norco, CA
7 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT
8 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
9 Steven Deines Montrose, CO
10 Craig Sanders La Verne, CA
11 Dustin Mccarthy El Cajon, CA
DNS Jesse Canepa Las Vegas, NV
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 7 (Las Vegas, NV)
EXGC Trialcross
Finish Name City,State
1 Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ
2 Max Nelson Beaverton, OR
3 Chase Harker Taylorsville, KY
4 Shad Petersen Casper, WY
5 Zach Sweeten Oregon City, OR
6 Steven Deines Montrose, CO
7 Kevin Norton Corona Del Mar, CA
8 Brian Martinson Casper, WY
9 Joey Hamilton Montrose, CO
10 Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
11 Keith Adams Riverdale, UT
12 Quinn Wentzel Canfield, OH
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 7 (Las Vegas, NV)
EXGC Vet Class
Finish Name City,State
1 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA
2 Josh Adams Coeur D Alene, ID
3 Shane Cuthbertson Airdrie, AB
4 Tod Sciacqua Montrose, CA
5 Joe Kopp Mica, WA
6 Adam Booth Ventura, CA
7 Joel Grover  
8 Rob Farrington Whitefish, MT
9 Jeremy Deming Coeur D’alene, ID
DNS Chris Sexton St.maries, ID
DNS Martie Wells Colton, CA
DNS Scott Forrest Golden, CO
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 7 (Las Vegas, NV)
EX Pro Main Event 1
Finish Name City,State
1 Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
2 Justin Soule Reno, NV
3 Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC
4 Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
5 Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
6 Jonathan Walker United Kingdom,
7 Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
8 Bobby Prochnau Savona, BC
9 Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
10 Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO
11 Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA
12 Gary Sutherlin Bakersfield, CA
13 Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
14 Chris Bruand  
15 Jeremy Jolly  
16 Matt Oppen Lake Havasu, AZ
17 Jamie Lanza Beaumont, CA
18 Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
19 Destry Abbott Peoria, AZ
20 Geoff Walker Morecambe, UK
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 7 (Las Vegas, NV)
Baja Designs Night Race
Finish Name City,State
1 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
2 Ryan Rodgers Dover, PA
3 Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
4 Chris Bruand  
5 Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
6 Jeremy Jolly  
7 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
8 Jamie Lanza Beaumont, CA
DNS Derrick Mahoney San Clemente, CA
DNS Scott Forrest Golden, CO
DNS Matt Oppen Lake Havasu, AZ
DNS Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 7 (Las Vegas, NV)
EX Pro Feature Main Event 2
Finish Name City,State
1 Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
2 Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
3 Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
4 Justin Soule Reno, NV
5 Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
6 Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO
7 Bobby Prochnau Savona, BC
8 Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC
9 Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
10 Jonathan Walker United Kingdom,
11 Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA
12 Gary Sutherlin Bakersfield, CA
13 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
14 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
15 Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR
16 Derrick Mahoney San Clemente, CA
17 Ryan Rodgers Dover, PA
18 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
19 Jon Seehorn Fairfield, WA
20 Kyle Calderini Black Forest, CO

Round 6 – Boise, ID

October 22, 2011

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 6 (Boise, ID)
EX Pro Points Standings
Pos. # Name Points
1 111 Taddy Blazusiak 180
2 311 Mike Brown 127
3 2 Geoff Aaron 118
4 247 Cody Webb 103
5 3 Justin Soule 103
6 7 Colton Haaker 76
7 6 Gary Sutherlin 72
8 5 Kyle Redmond 59
9 21 Bobby Prochnau 50
10 8 Kevin Rookstool 45
11 33 Taylor Robert 41
12 41 Keith Sweeten 34
13 272 Rory Sullivan 31
14 11 Ryan Sandoval 30
15 38 Destry Abbott 26
16 27 Wallace Palmer 25
17 200 Eric Rhoten 23
18 911 Jacob Argubright 22
19 19 Ryan Rodgers 18
20 69 Joachim Lundgren 18
21 212 Ricky Russell 17
22 79 Graham Jarvis 16
23 66 Kurt Caselli 14
24 33x Rory Mead 12
25 38 Matt Crouch 12
26 96 Jon Seehorn 11
27 15 Max Gerston 11
28 46 Kendall Norman 11
29 809 Kyle Calderini 11
30 39 Ricky Dietrich 9
31 649 Harrison Oswald 9
32 86 Keith Wineland 8
33 452 Travis Coy 8
34 450 Ivan Ramirez 8
35 114 Matt Oppen 7
36 99 Jamie Lanza 7
37 45 Kyle Joiner 3
38 118 Ryan Dudek 2
39 118 Cory Graffunder 1
40 1 Bryan Roper 1
41 14 Malcolm Hett 1

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 6 (Boise, ID)
EX Pro Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
2 Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
3 Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO
4 Justin Soule Reno, NV
5 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
6 Bobby Prochnau Savona, BC
7 Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
8 Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
9 Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
10 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
11 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
DNS Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
DNS Jon Seehorn Fairfield, WA
DNS Keith Wineland Colorado Springs, CO
DNS Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
DNS Travis Coy Boulder Creek, CA
DNS Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
DNS Kyle Joiner Lenore, ID
DNS Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
DNS Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 6 (Boise, ID)
Dash For Cash Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
2 Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ
3 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
4 Ian Blythe Sedalia, CO
5 Shad Petersen Casper, WY
6 Brian Martinson Casper, WY
7 Shane Cuthbertson Airdrie, AB
8 Mike Damm Scottsdale, AZ
DNS Rob Farrington Whitefish, MT
DNS Josh Adams Coeur D Alene, ID
DNS Adam Booth Ventura, CA
DNS Derrick Mahoney San Clemente, CA

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 6 (Boise, ID)
EX Pro LCQ Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
2 Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
3 Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
4 Jon Seehorn Fairfield, WA
5 Keith Wineland Colorado Springs, CO
6 Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
7 Travis Coy Boulder Creek, CA
8 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
9 Kyle Joiner Lenore, ID
DNS Derrick Mahoney San Clemente, CA
DNS Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC
DNS Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 6 (Boise, ID)
Vet Plus 35 Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Shane Cuthbertson Airdrie, AB
2 Adam Booth Ventura, CA
3 Josh Adams Coeur D Alene, ID
4 Rob Farrington Whitefish, MT
5 Danny Youngwerth Hopkinsville, KY
6 David Thueson Idaho Falls, ID
7 Chris Sexton St.maries, ID
8 Patrick Koether Boise, ID
9 Steve Johnson Anaconda, MT
DNS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 6 (Boise, ID)
Trialcross Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ
2 Mike Damm Scottsdale, AZ
3 Shad Petersen Casper, WY
4 Brian Martinson Casper, WY
5 Zach Sweeten Oregon City, OR
6 Shane Cuthbertson Airdrie, AB
7 Keith Adams Riverdale, UT

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 6 (Boise, ID)
Open Amateur Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
2 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
3 Derrick Mahoney San Clemente, CA
4 Ian Blythe Sedalia, CO
5 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT
6 Ryan Graffunder Kamloops, BC
7 Ian Roberts Eagle Mountain, UT
8 Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
9 Tyler Murray Abbotsford, BC
10 Louise Forsley Bernardston, MA
11 Austin Paden Boise, ID
12 Dexter Wharton London, England

Round 5 – Denver, CO

October 1, 2011

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 5 (Denver, CO)
EX Pro Points Standings
Pos. # Name Points
1 111 Taddy Blazusiak 150
2 311 Mike Brown 102
3 2 Geoff Aaron 97
4 247 Cody Webb 91
5 3 Justin Soule 85
6 7 Colton Haaker 76
7 6 Gary Sutherlin 56
8 5 Kyle Redmond 46
9 8 Kevin Rookstool 45
10 21 Bobby Prochnau 35
11 33 Taylor Robert 32
12 272 Rory Sullivan 31
13 38 Destry Abbott 26
14 11 Ryan Sandoval 24
15 27 Wallace Palmer 23
16 911 Jacob Argubright 22
17 41 Keith Sweeten 20
18 69 Joachim Lundgren 18
19 19 Ryan Rodgers 18
20 212 Ricky Russell 17
21 79 Graham Jarvis 16
22 66 Kurt Caselli 14
23 200 Eric Rhoten 13
24 33x Rory Mead 12
25 46 Kendall Norman 11
26 809 Kyle Calderini 11
27 39 Ricky Dietrich 9
28 649 Harrison Oswald 9
29 38 Matt Crouch 8
30 450 Ivan Ramirez 8
31 99 Jamie Lanza 7
32 114 Matt Oppen 7
33 452 Travis Coy 3
34 96 Jon Seehorn 3
35 118 Ryan Dudek 2
36 86 Keith Wineland 1
37 89 Bryan Roper 1
38 14 Malcolm Hett 1

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 5 (Denver, CO)
EX Pro Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
2 Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO
3 Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
4 Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
5 Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
6 Justin Soule Reno, NV
7 Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR
8 Colton Haaker Gilroy, CA
9 Bobby Prochnau Savona, BC
10 Kyle Calderini Black Forest, CO
DNF Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
DNS Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
DNS Rory Sullivan Oregon City, OR
DNS Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
DNS Keith Wineland Colorado Springs, CO
DNS Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
DNS Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
DNS Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
DNS Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA
DNS Jamie Lanza Beaumont, CA

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 5 (Denver, CO)
Dash For Cash Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
2 Shad Petersen Casper, WY
3 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT
4 Zach Sweeten Oregon City, OR
5 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA
6 Joey Hamilton Montrose, CO
7 Scott Forrest Golden, CO
8 Jt Smith Ketchum, ID
DNS Josh Budimlya Colorado Springs, CO
DNS Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
DNS Steven Deines Montrose, CO

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 5 (Denver, CO)
EX PRO LCQ Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
2 Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
3 Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
4 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
5 Rory Sullivan Oregon City, OR
6 Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
7 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
8 Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
9 Jamie Lanza Beaumont, CA
10 Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA
11 Keith Wineland Colorado Springs, CO
12 Travis Coy Boulder Creek, CA

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 5 (Denver, CO)
Vet Plus 35 Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA
2 Scott Forrest Golden, CO
3 Josh Budimlya Colorado Springs, CO
4 Jt Smith Ketchum, ID
5 Tim Hilton Monument, CO
6 Matthew Wisniewski Littleton, CO
7 Eric Denniston Pueblo West, CO
DNS Pat Surprise Greeley, CO
DNS Benjamin Smead Denver, CO
DNS Brad Davis Pueblo West, CO
DNS Haydn Fenwick Steamboat, CO
DNS Mark Blackman Monument, CO
DNS John Pinell Breckenridge, CO

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 5 (Denver, CO)
Trialcross Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Joey Hamilton Montrose, CO
2 Steven Deines Montrose, CO
3 Shad Petersen Casper, WY
4 Zach Sweeten Oregon City, OR
5 Phil Smage Elkhorn, WI
6 Stephen Marcus Aurora, CO
7 Keith Busch Monument, CO
8 Kevin Busch Salida, CO
9 Marvin Edgington Wichita, KS
DNS Bailey Tucker Aurora, CO

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 5 (Denver, CO)
Open Amateur Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
2 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
3 Steven Deines Montrose, CO
4 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT
5 Bradford Hendry Lafayette, CO
6 Zach Sweeten Oregon City, OR
7 Josh Anthony Scottsdale, AZ
8 Brian Martinson Casper, WY
9 Tony Matthews Bailey, CO
10 Cody Fendley El Dorado, CA
11 Joe Bianchi Fullerton, CA
DNS Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA

Round 4 – Ontario, CA

September 17, 2011

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 4 (Ontario, CA)
EX Pro Points Standings
Pos. # Name Points
1 111 Taddy Blazusiak 120
2 311 Mike Brown 81
3 247 Cody Webb 73
4 2 Geoff Aaron 72
5 3 Justin Soule 70
6 7 Colton Haaker 63
7 6 Gary Sutherlin 46
8 8 Kevin Rookstool 31
9 5 Kyle Redmond 30
10 38 Destry Abbott 26
11 272 Rory Sullivan 24
12 33 Taylor Robert 23
13 21 Bobby Prochnau 23
14 41 Keith Sweeten 20
15 911 Jacob Argubright 20
16 27 Wallace Palmer 19
17 19 Ryan Rodgers 18
18 69 Joachim Lundgren 18
19 11 Ryan Sandoval 18
20 212 Ricky Russell 17
21 79 Graham Jarvis 16
22 66 Kurt Caselli 14
23 33x Rory Mead 12
24 46 Kendall Norman 11
25 39 Ricky Dietrich 9
26 649 Harrison Oswald 9
27 450 Ivan Ramirez 8
28 114 Matt Oppen 7
29 200 Eric Rhoten 5
30 99 Jamie Lanza 4
31 452 Travis Coy 3
32 96 Jon Seehorn 3
33 38 Matt Crouch 3
34 118 Ryan Dudek 2
35 89 Bryan Roper 1
36 14 Malcolm Hett 1
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 4 (Ontario, CA)
EX Pro Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
2 Colton Haaker Gilroy, CA
3 Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
4 Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
5 Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO
6 Justin Soule Reno, NV
7 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
8 Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
9 Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
10 Destry Abbott Peoria, AZ
11 Rory Sullivan Oregon City, OR
12 Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA
13 Ryan Dudek Newport Beach, CA
14 Matt Oppen Lake Havasu, AZ
15 Ricky Russell Duvall, WA
16 Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR
17 Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
18 Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
19 Jamie Lanza Beaumont, CA
20 Travis Coy Boulder Creek, CA
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 4 (Ontario, CA)
Vet Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Tod Sciacqua Montrose, CA
2 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA
3 Johnny Campbell San Clemente, CA
4 Paul Traegde Mesa, AZ
5 Bob Theobald Mesa, AZ
6 Darren Moen Downey, CA
7 Scott Burnside Alta Loma, CA
8 Cliff Thomas Oak Hills, CA
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 4 (Ontario, CA)
Trialcross Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Andrew Oldar Aguange, CA
2 Mike Damm Scottsdale, AZ
3 Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
4 Dustin Mccarthy El Cajon, CA
5 Erik Mattson Long Beach, CA
6 David Cooper San Diego, CA
AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 4 (Ontario, CA)
Open Amateur Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
2 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
3 Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
4 Craig Sanders La Verne, CA
5 Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
6 Dustin Mccarthy El Cajon, CA
7 Jesse Vanhoy Nipomo, CA
8 Gavin Mccarthy El Cajon, CA
9 Tyler Smith Simi Valley, CA
10 Josh Anthony Scottsdale, AZ
11 Daniel Kelly Anahiem, CA
12 David Broderick Glendale, AZ

Round 3 – Indianapolis, IN

August 26, 2011

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 3 (Indianapolis, IN)
EX Pro Points Standings for Top 20 Riders
Rider City Points
Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ, 90
Mike Brown Bluff City, TN 68
Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO 56
Justin Soule Reno, NV 55
Cody Webb Watsonville, CA 52
Colton Haaker Gilroy, CA 38
Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ 32
Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR 25
Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ 23
Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ 19
Ryan Rodgers Dover, PA 18
Joachim Lundgren Sweden 18
Graham Jarvis England 16
Destry Abbott Peoria, AZ 15
Rory Sullivan Oregon City, OR 14
Kurt Caselli USA 14
Ricky Russell Duvall, WA 13
Bobby Prochnau Savona, BC 13
Ryan Sandoval Nueva, CA 13
Rory Mead New Zealand 12
Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA 12
Kyle Redman Lake Hughes, CA 12

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 3 (Indianapolis, IN)
EX Pro Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
2 Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
3 Justin Soule Reno, NV
4 Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
5 Colton Haaker Gilroy, CA
6 Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO
7 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
8 Bobby Prochnau Savona, BC
9 Rory Mead Pittsburgh, PA
10 Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
11 Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
DNS Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
DNS Kendall Norman Santa Barbara, CA
DNS Ryan Rodgers Dover, PA
DNS Travis Coy Boulder Creek, CA
DNS Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
DNS Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
DNS Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ
DNS Ricky Russell Duvall, WA
DNS Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 3 (Indianapolis, IN)
Dash for Cash Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
2 Chase Harker Taylorsville, KY
3 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
4 Michael Williams Cumberlan Furnace, TN
5 Steve Leivan Golden City, MO
6 Mike Damm Scottsdale, AZ
7 Christopher Zuroski Fairland, IN
8 Michael Norris Ziosville, IN
9 David Montgomery Edelstein, IL
DNS Jeff Fredette Beecher, IL
DNS Daryl Howell Columbia City, IN
DNS Adam Booth Ventura, CA

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 3 (Indianapolis, IN)
EX Pro LCQ Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Rory Mead Pittsburgh, PA
2 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
3 Ryan Rodgers Dover, PA
4 Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
5 Kendall Norman Santa Barbara, CA
6 Ricky Russell Duvall, WA
7 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
8 Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
9 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
10 Travis Coy Boulder Creek, CA
11 Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ
DNS Lucas Statom Selma, IN

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 3 (Indianapolis, IN)
Trialcross Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Chase Harker Taylorsville, KY
2 Christopher Zuroski Fairland, IN
3 Michael Norris Ziosville, IN
4 David Montgomery Edelstein, IL
5 Marvin Edgington Wichita, KS
6 Rachel Gutish Terre Haute, IN
DNS Colton Wilkes Poland, IN
DNS Cameron Short Clayton, IN

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 3 (Indianapolis, IN)
Open Amateur Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
2 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
3 Michael Williams Cumberlan Furnace, TN
4 Mike Damm Scottsdale, AZ
5 Caleb Wohletz Lees Summit, MO
6 Chris Denison Montrose, CA
7 Homer Hensley Bolivar, MO
8 Trevor Kline Hebron, OH
9 Josh Anthony Scottsdale, AZ
10 Blake Schilling Centralia, IL
11 Brooks Smith Pierceton, IN
DNF Anthony Wagler Nine Veh, IN

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 3 (Indianapolis, IN)
Vet Plus 35 Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Adam Booth Ventura, CA
2 Steve Leivan Golden City, MO
3 Daryl Howell Columbia City, IN
4 Jeff Fredette Beecher, IL
5 Andy Gutish Terre Haute, IN
6 Danny Youngwerth Hopkinsville, KY
7 Wayne Beams Bloomington, IN
8 Rik Smits Zionsville, IN
9 Rob Kirchner Terre Haute, IN
10 Rick Ingold Springfield, IL
DNS Pj Loy Middletown, IN
DNS Todd Baker Anderson, IN

Round 2 – Everett, WA

August 13, 2011

For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
EX PRO Points Standings
Pos. # Name Points
1 111 Taddy Blazusiak 60
2 311 Mike Brown 43
3 2 Geoff Aaron 41
4 247 Cody Webb 34
5 762 Justin Soule 34
6 23 Kevin Rookstool 25
7 4 Colton Haaker 22
8 69 Joachim Lundgren 18
9 10 Gary Sutherlin 18
10 79 Graham Jarvis 16
11 38 Destry Abbott 15
12 66 Kurt Caselli 14
13 272 Rory Sullivan 14
14 33 Taylor Robert 12
15 912 Jacob Argubright 12
16 27 Wallace Palmer 11
17 21 Bobby Prochnau 10
18 356 Ryan Rodgers 9
19 39 Ricky Dietrich 9
20 11 Ryan Sandoval 9
21 450 Ivan Ramirez 8
22 41 Keith Sweeten 8
23 212 Ricky Russell 7
24 46 Kendall Norman 4
25 96 Jon Seehorn 3
26 6 Kyle Redmond 2
27 14 Malcolm Hett 1
28 9 Jamie Lanza 1

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
EX Pro Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
2 Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO
3 Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
4 Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
5 Graham Jarvis Ripon England,
6 Colton Haaker Gilroy, CA
7 Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR
8 Justin Soule Reno, NV
9 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
10 Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
Dash for Cash Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Paul Neff Bonney Lake, WA
2 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT
3 Ben Rego Kitamat, BC
4 Joe Kopp Mica, WA
5 Shane Cuthbertson Airdrie, AB
6 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
7 Billy Baldwin Arlington, WA
8 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
9 Max Nelson Beaverton, OR
DNS Matthew Sterett Arlington, WA
DNS Dean Nail Port Orchard, WA
DNS Teddy Hahn

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
Womens Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Maria Forsburg Brier, WA
2 Victoria Hett Lumby, BC
3 Chantelle Bykerk
4 Christy Williams Maple Ridge, BC
5 Kendall Reed Port Orchard, WA
6 Allyson Johnson Everett, WA
DNS Bree Tabor Armstrong, BC
DNS Margaret Bashour Bothell, WA

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
EX Pro LCQ Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR
2 Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ
3 Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
4 Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
5 Ricky Russell Duvall, WA
6 Rory Sullivan Oregon City, OR
7 Ivan Ramirez Mexico,
8 Ryan Rodgers Dover, PA
9 Jon Seehorn Fairfield, WA
10 Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA
11 Malcolm Hett Cherryville, BC
12 Jamie Lanza Beaumont, CA

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
Trialcross Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Max Nelson Beaverton, OR
2 Paul Neff Bonney Lake, WA
3 Teddy Hahn
4 Matthew Sterett Arlington, WA
5 Christy Williams Maple Ridge, BC
6 Zach Sweeten Oregon City, OR
7 Bill De Garis Port Moody, BC
8 Michael Fogarty Estes Park, CO

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
Open Amateur Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Ben Rego Kitamat, BC
2 Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
3 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT
4 Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
5 Mike Damm Scottsdale, AZ
6 Ryan Graffunder Kamloops Bc,
7 Max Nelson Beaverton, OR
8 Chris Walden Snohomish, WA
9 Billy Baldwin Arlington, WA
10 Ryan Piplic Snohomish, WA
11 Tyler Kinkade Olympia, WA
DNS Travis Coy Boulder Creek, CA

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship – Round 2 (Everett, WA)
Vet Plus 35 Race Results
Finish Name City,State
1 Shane Cuthbertson Airdrie, AB
2 Joe Kopp Mica, WA
3 Billy Baldwin Arlington, WA
4 Dean Nail Port Orchard, WA
5 Ryan Pugh Tacoma, WA
6 Brady Allard Monroe, WA
7 Jason Wasylyk Kelowna, BC
8 Wayne Reimer Savona, BC
9 Shawn Johnson Seattle, WA
10 Jason Sherman Everett, WA
11 Josh Adams Coeur D Alene, ID
12 Tj Mcneal Bellevue, WA

X GAMES Round 1

July 31, 2011


For in-depth results click here >>

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship (X Games)
EX PRO Race Results & Points Standings

Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 111 Ktm Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ, 30
2 311 Ktm Mike Brown Bluff City, TN 25
3 3 Kaw Justin Soule Reno, NV 21
4 69 Hsb Joachim Lundgren Sweden, 18
5 2 Hon Geoff Aaron Bailey, CO 16
6 14 Kaw Destry Abbott Peoria, AZ 15
7 66 Ktm Kurt Caselli Usa, 14
8 247 BTA Cody Webb Watsonville, CA 13
9 33 Kaw Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ 12
10 8 Ktm Kevin Rookstool Klamfath Falls, OR 11
11 911 Kaw Jacob Argubright Northridge, CA 10
12 539 Yam Ricky Dietrich Menifee, CA 9
13 12 Kaw Rory Sullivan Oregon City, OR 8
14 7 Ktm Colton Haaker Gilroy, CA 7
15 6 Kaw Gary Sutherlin Glendale, AZ 6
16 19 Hon Ryan Rodgers Dover, PA 5
17 46 Hon Kendall Norman Santa Barbara, CA 4
18 450 Ktm Ivan Ramirez Mexico, 3
19 5 Hon Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA 2
20 99 Hsq Jamie Lanza Beaumont, CA 1

AMA Geico Powersports Endurocross Championship (X Games)
Womens Race Results
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 411 Ktm Maria Forsburg Brier, WA
2 3 Hon Tara Geiger
3 196 Ktm Kacy Martinez Sunol, CA
4 33 Leg Elizabeth Bash
5 27 Hsq Amanda Mastin
6 78 Kaw Sarah Price Canyon Lake, CA
7 326 Hon Ashley Crouch