BOISE, Idaho – Dec. 19, 2018 – Rekluse supported riders earned a total of 71 national and international championships in 2018, spanning 11 disciplines worldwide.

We were fortunate to be able to celebrate all 3 Monster Energy AMA Supercross class championships this year, as well as one Lucas Oil Pro Motocross championship. These accounted for 4 of the 26 AMA Pro Class championships Rekluse riders won this year.

Overseas championships were highlighted by Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing's Billy Bolt being crowned the first Ultimate Enduro Champion of the World Enduro Super Series and Australia's Tayla Jones winning the ISDE Women's Overall title.

Rekluse President Sean Brown said "This has been a special year in racing for Rekluse. Securing 71 championships is a milestone achievement for our company, and I am proud of our dedicated staff.  Sweeping all three Supercross classes, earning multiple titles in flat track, and being part of Aaron Plessinger's two championships this season were some of the extra special highlights for us. I want to take this opportunity to thank all our riders and teams for putting in the supreme effort they did to realize these championships.  We greatly value our racing relationships; their expert feedback drives us to continually innovate and push our technologies to new levels."

Championship List

Supercross:

  • Jason Anderson: 450SX – Monster Energy Supercross – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Aaron Plessinger: 250SX West – Monster Energy Supercross – Monster Energy / Yamalube / Star Racing Yamaha
  • Zach Osborne: 250SX East – Monster Energy Supercross – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Jalek Swoll: 250 Pro Sport – Mini O's SX – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Ty Masterpool: 250 B – Mini O's SX – Monster Energy / Yamalube / Star Racing Yamaha

Motocross:

  • Aaron Plessinger: 250MX – Lucas Oil Pro Motocross – Monster Energy / Yamalube / Star Racing Yamaha
  • Jordan Jarvis: WMX – Women's Pro Motocross
  • Jalek Swoll: 250B – Loretta Lynn's Amateur Motocross Championship – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Jalek Swoll: Schoolboy 2 (12-17) B/C – Loretta Lynn's Amateur Motocross Championship – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Jordan Jarvis: WMX – Loretta Lynn's Amateur Motocross Championship
  • Jordan Jarvis: Women's 12+ – Loretta Lynn's Amateur Motocross Championship
  • Taylor Allred: Girls (11-16) – Loretta Lynn's Amateur Motocross Championship
  • Ty Masterpool: 125 (12-17) B/C – Loretta Lynn's Amateur Motocross Championship – Monster Energy / Yamalube / Star Racing Yamaha
  • Ty Masterpool: Schoolboy 1 (12-17) B/C – Loretta Lynn's Amateur Motocross Championship – Monster Energy / Yamalube / Star Racing Yamaha
  • Jalek Swoll: 250 Pro Sport – Mini O's MX – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Jalek Swoll: 450A – Mini O's MX – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

Arenacross:

  • Jacob Hayes: 250AX – Amsoil Arenacross – Babbitt's Kawasaki
  • Ryan Breece: AX Lites West Region – Amsoil Arenacross – GPF Kawasaki

Flat Track:

  • Jared Mees: AFT Twins – American Flat Track – Indian Motorcycle / Rogers Racing
  • Dan Bromley: AFT Singles – American Flat Track – KTM North America / Bromley Motorsports
  • Michael Inderbitzin: AFT Production Twins – American Flat Track – Weirbach Kawasaki Race Team
  • Jared Mees: Flat Track – Summer X Games – Indian Motorcycle / Rogers Racing
  • Zach Bailey: 251cc+ Open Single – District 14 Flat Track

Enduro/Off-Road:

  • Josh Strang: Pro – Kenda Full Gas Sprint Enduro – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Colton Haaker: Pro – Endurocross – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Chance Fullerton: Pro 250 – National Hare and Hound – Beta USA
  • Giacomo Redondi: Pro 1 – WORCS
  • Mitch Anderson: Pro 2 – WORCS
  • Mitch Anderson: Open A – WORCS
  • Spenser Wilton: Pro 2 Lites – WORCS – RPM KTM
  • Austin Serpa: 450A – WORCS – RPM KTM
  • Liam Draper: Pro 2 – Kenda Full Gas Sprint Enduro – KR4 Husqvarna
  • Tayla Jones: WXC – GNCC – KR4 Husqvarna
  • Tayla Jones: Women's Elite – NEPG – KR4 Husqvarna
  • Tayla Jones: Women's Pro – Kenda Full Gas Sprint Enduro – KR4 Husqvarna
  • Jesse Ansley: XC3 – GNCC – RPM KTM
  • Kyle Hangos: AA – J Day Off-Road Grand Prix
  • Jesse Ansley: AA – NEPG – RPM KTM
  • Clay Hengeveld: WCGP Pro II – Big 6 – Precision Concepts Racing
  • Bryan Hulsey: 3-Wheeler – OMA National
  • Prestin Raines: Girls (8-15) – GNCC – Raines Racing Yamaha
  • Destry Abbott: Vet – Endurocross – DA8 Racing
  • David Kamo: Amateur Open – Endurocross
  • Coleman Johnson: Trialscross – Endurocross

ISDE:

  • Tayla Jones: WE Individual – KR4 Husqvarna, Team Australia

International Supercross:

  • Jason Anderson: SX1 – Aus-X Open – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Jason Anderson: SX1 – Paris Supercross – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Justin Brayton: SX1 – Australian Supercross – Penrite Honda
  • Justin Brayton: SX1 – Geneva Supercross – Smartop / Bullfrog Spas / MotoConcepts Honda
  • Justin Brayton: SX1 – Torino Supercross – Smartop / Bullfrog Spas / MotoConcepts Honda
  • Jess Pettis: SX2 – Rockstar Energy Triple Crown SX – Royal Distributing / FXR / MX101 Yamaha
  • Adrien Escoffier: SX2 – Pro Hexis Supercross – Team Honda SR

International Motocross:

  • Kiara Fontanesi: WMX – MXGP – MX Fonta Racing
  • Jess Pettis: 250 – Canadian Motocross Championship – Royal Distributing / FXR / MX101 Yamaha
  • Hanna Mertalmi: WMX – MXD Finnish Motocross
  • Mathys Boisrame: EMX250 – MXGP – Honda RedMoto Assomotor
  • Mathys Boisrame: MX2 – French Motocross – Team Honda SR
  • Alessandro Lupino: MX1 – Italian Motocross – Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
  • Natalie Kane: WMX – Swedish MX
  • Xavier Boog: MX1 – French Motocross – Team Honda SR
  • Jess Pettis: MX2 – Rockstar Energy Triple Crown MX – Royal Distributing / FXR / MX101 Yamaha
  • Josh Gilbert: MX2 – Michelin MX Nationals (Britain) – BuildBase Honda

World Enduro / Cross Country:

  • Billy Bolt: World Enduro Super Series (WESS) – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Graham Jarvis: Erzberg Rodeo – Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
  • Miro Lehto: Finnish National Cross Country
  • Loic Larrieu: E1 – French Enduro Championship – Team Outsiders Yamaha

International Flat Track:

  • Gerard Balio: Pro – Copa Rodi – Catalá Racing

Hill Climb:

  • John Koester – Extreme – AMA Pro Hillclimb
  • John Koester – 450 – AMA Pro Hillclimb

John Koester – Unlimited – AMA Pro Hillclimb